Information

This page explains how we process your personal data.

If you want to change your privacy settings (grant consent or revoke your previously granted consent), you can change your settings.

Controller

The controller of your personal data on our website is:

Formamentum Technology GmbH
Fürbergstraße 42a
5020 Salzburg
Austria
Tel.: +43 662 243130
E-Mail: office@dataprotectionofficer.io

RA Mag. Peter Harlander
Harlander & Partner Rechtsanwälte GmbH
Fürbergstraße 42a
5020
Salzburg
Phone: +43 5 7654321
E-mail: office@harlander-partner.eu

Consent Management Tool

LEGALWEB.IO

LEGALWEB.IO, legalweb GmbH, Fürbergstraße 42a, 5020 Salzburg, Austria, a tool which sets a cookie on your device in order to save the services you have selected or not selected. That cookie does not involve a user-specific ID and does not save any other personal data. It is saved for a maximum of 1095 days and is then deleted automatically.

The legal basis of processing is your consent according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021.

Data processing on your end device

The processing operations described in the following text use technologies such as scripts, cookies, WebSQL, LocalStorage, session storage, … . These technologies store or read data on your end device these out.

Webhost

Raidboxes

Personal data is processed when you visit this website. Processed data categories: technical connection data of the server access (IP address, date, time, requested page, browser information). Purpose of processing: Monitoring of the technical function and to increase the operational security of our web server, Delivery and provision of the website and Anonymization and creation of statistics. The legal basis for processing:a legitimate interest that overrides the rights and freedoms of the data subject (Art. 6 (1) f GDPR). Legitimate interests:strong economic interest in safe and functioning operation of the technical systems. Data is transmitted: to the data processor RAIDBOXES GmbH, Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 7, 48153 Münster, Germany.

Server Log-Files

Connection data are processed to monitor the technical function and to increase the reliability of our webhost. The duration of processing is limited to 30 days.

The legal basis of processing is the absolute technical necessity of a server log file as fundamental data basis for failure analysis and for security measures in connection with the "website" service you have explicitly requested according to § 165 Abs. 3 TKG 2021 by visiting the website.

Webfonts

Locally embedded fonts

We use Web Fonts, which we locally embed into our webspace so that no personal data are processed.

Web analysis

Matomo on premise

Personal data is processed when you visit this website. Processed data categories: data for creating usage statistics. Purpose of processing: analysis of user behavior. The legal basis for processing:a legitimate interest that overrides the rights and freedoms of the data subject (Art. 6 (1) f GDPR). Legitimate interests:strong economic interest in the proper operation of the website.

Webshop

You can buy products directly via our webshop. If you do so, the data you provide and the data of the products you have selected will be processed by the controller in order to provide you with an offer, for the conclusion of the contract, for the performance of the contract and for the fulfillment of post-contractual obligations prior to the conclusion of the contract based on the pre-contractual relationship initiated by you, dem Versand der Ware and, after conclusion of the contract, based on the contract according to Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR.

If you use an already existing customer account to buy our products or have created a customer account to buy the products, your personal data will be processed until you delete your customer account.

Your data are processed for the purpose of direct marketing in a manner compatible with the purpose of performing the contract in forms not requiring consent, such as addressed advertising materials sent by post, until you object.

You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. However, the provision of data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. If you do not provide such data, a contract cannot be concluded.

Shopping carts of non-registered users will be deleted after 14 days, at the latest. User accounts of registered users are active until the account is deleted by the user. Contract data are processed until the limitation period of potential post-contractual obligations has expired.

When customers buy our products via a guest checkout, their personal data will be processed until the legal retention periods have expired.

Payments will be processed by:

PayPal

When you enter payment data in our online shop, we process personal data. Processed data categories: contact information like Name and e-mail addresspayment information such as bank details or credit card details. Purpose of processing: fulfillment of agreements. The legal basis for processing:the need to fulfill an agreement or pre-contractual measures at your request (Article 6 (1) b GDPR). Data is transmitted: to the data controller PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxemburg, Luxembourg. The legal basis for the data transfer to PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. is the need to fulfill an agreement or pre-contractual measures at your request (Article 6 (1) b GDPR).

Stripe

When you enter payment data in our online shop, we process personal data. Processed data categories: contact information like Name and e-mail addresspayment information such as bank details or credit card details. Purpose of processing: fulfillment of agreements. The legal basis for processing:the need to fulfill an agreement or pre-contractual measures at your request (Article 6 (1) b GDPR). Data is transmitted: to the data controller Stripe,Inc., 185 Berry Street, Suite 550, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. The legal basis for the data transfer to Stripe,Inc. is the need to fulfill an agreement or pre-contractual measures at your request (Article 6 (1) b GDPR). This may also mean a transfer of personal data to a country outside the European Union. The data is transferred to the USA on the basis of Art. 45 GDPR in conjunction with the European Commission’s adequacy decision C(2023) 4745, since the data recipient has committed to comply with the data processing principles of the Data Privacy Framework (DPF). Information about DPF membership of Stripe,Inc.

Contend Delivery Network

After consenting we will process your personal data for the purpose of sending you electronic direct mailings (e.g. newsletter) until revocation. The legal basis of processing is your consent according to § 174 TKG 2021 combined with Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a GDPR. You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. If you do not provide such data, we will not send you electronic direct mailings. We will not transfer your personal data to a third party due to sending our newsletters ourselves.

Embeddings

Calendly Terminvereinbarung

When accessing some sub-services of our website, additional personal services are processed. Processed data categories: contact information like Name and e-mail address. Purpose of processing: display and selection of appointments. The legal basis for processing:the need to fulfill an agreement or pre-contractual measures at your request (Article 6 (1) b GDPR). Data is transmitted: to the data processor Calendly, Inc., 115 E Main St., Ste. A1B, Bufort, GA 30518, USArepresented by DPO Centre Europe, Friedrichstraße 88, 10117 Berlin, Germany, eurep@calendly.com. This may also mean a transfer of personal data to a country outside the European Union. The data is transferred to the USA on the basis of Art. 45 GDPR in conjunction with the European Commission’s adequacy decision C(2023) 4745, since the data recipient has committed to comply with the data processing principles of the Data Privacy Framework (DPF). Information about DPF membership of Calendly, Inc.

Right to objekt

You have the right to object to processing if your personal data are processed based on legitimate interests. We will then cease the processing carried out on this basis, unless there are compelling and legitimate reasons for us to do so. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In this case, we will cease the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Right to withdrawl

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by changing the settings at Privacy settings. If you have given your consent to receipt of advertising by email, you may withdraw your consent by clicking the unsubscribe link. In this case, we will cease the processing operations, unless there is any other legal basis. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Other rights

You have the right to access to, rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of personal data. You have also the right to data portability if the processing of your personal data is based on your consent or on a contract concluded with you. You have also the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you need more information on the supervisory authorities in the European Union, click here.

Scroll to Top
legalweb.io
Privacy
Thank you for visiting dataprotectionofficer.io, the website of Formamentum Technology GmbH in Austria. We use technologies from partners (1) to provide our services. These include cookies and third-party tools to process some of your personal data. These technologies are not strictly necessary for the use of the website, but they do enable us to provide a better service and to interact more closely with you. You can adjust or withdraw your consent at any time.
asd as asd